Get started7 Aviemore Close is a property in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 9WA). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have lagged Bury HPI: -15.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £2,780.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 7 Aviemore Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£2,780
Growth on file: -15.6% per year over 20 years.
11 September 2019Most recent
£2,780
-96.5%over 19 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Westgate Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

26 November 1999
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 9WA: £380,000 (2021–2014).
BL0 9NZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Holcombe Brook Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB