Get started1 Apollo Close is a semi-detached house in Poole (BH12 3HS). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in December 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in September 2003. Today's modelled estimate of £272,000 sits 89.9% above the 2003 sale of £143,250.
1 Apollo Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£143,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 1 Apollo Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,910
Street avg £2,671
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 September 2003Most recent
£143,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 3HS: £245,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Good Shepherd Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Aldhelm's Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB