Get started11 Chloe Gardens is a mid-terrace house in Parkstone, Poole, Poole (BH12 3GE). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 40.7% below the 2024 sale of £305,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£326/sq ft) was about 139% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £305,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 11 Chloe Gardens was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 21 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 11 Chloe Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,506
Street avg £1,681
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 September 2024Most recent
£305,000
+165.2%over 4 years4 March 2020
£115,000
+12.2%over 5 years23 January 2015
£102,500
+2.5%over 7 years24 August 2007
£100,000
+48.1%over 4 years13 August 2003
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 3GE: £142,500 (2023–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Good Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Aldhelm's Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.