Get started1 Buckland Terrace is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Poole (BH12 2LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since March 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 is 39.5% above the 2010 sale price. At 81 m² it's 28.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 3 EPCs).
1 Buckland Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jan 2019
1 Buckland Terrace valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 3 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 3 years.
1 Buckland Terrace is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,283
Street avg £3,467
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

4 March 2010Most recent
£185,000
+4.5%over 2 years29 June 2007
£177,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 2LZ: £167,000 (2022–2006).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
BH12 2JN
St Johns Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Livingstone Road Infant School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB