Get started3 Cardigan Road is a three-bedroom property in Poole (BH12 1NH). It has council tax band C. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
It hasn't traded since March 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Cardigan Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£173,438
Growth on file: 19.7% per year over 9 years.
24 March 2005Most recent
£173,438
+230.4%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Branksome Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

8 July 1996
£52,500
+56.7%29 January 1996
£33,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 1NH: £340,000 (2024–2007).
BH12 1PL
Closest school
0.7 km
Heatherlands Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.