Get started18 James Road is a three-bedroom property in Poole (BH12 1EA). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in December 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£243,500
Growth on file: 14.9% per year over 7 years.
14 December 2007Most recent
£243,500
+148.5%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sheringham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

31 May 2001
£98,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 1EA: £355,000 (2025–2021).
BH12 1QU
Closest school
0.7 km
Bishop Aldhelm's Church of England Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB