Get started107 Princess Road is a property in Poole (BH12 1BQ). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since October 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 32.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erect block of 3 garages at rear (retrospective in part - partially built)
107 Princess Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£168,000
Growth on file: 32.6% per year over 4 years.
27 October 2000Most recent
£168,000
+56.3%over 1 yearCrime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eagle Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

30 April 1999
£107,500
+26.5%over 1 year22 August 1997
£85,000
+41.7%3 March 1997
£59,975
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 1BQ: £276,000 (2019–1997).
BH12 1QU
Closest school
1.0 km
Bishop Aldhelm's Church of England Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.