Get startedLindum Court is a semi-detached house in Branksome, Poole, Poole (BH12 1AS). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 688 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows an F (score 32), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 64 m² this is the 15th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in Lindum Court, where floor areas span 53–73 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (32 versus a best of 79).
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sold in June 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 is 38.1% above the 2012 sale price.
Lindum Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Oct 2019
Lindum Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£134,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for Lindum Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,097
Street avg £2,317
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wilderton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

1 June 2012Most recent
£134,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 1AS: £180,000 (2021–2019).
Lindum Court Flat 22 332 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Aug 2021
Lindum Court Flat 4 330 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold May 2021
Lindum Court Flat 8 330 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Mar 2021
Lindum Court Flat 11 330 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Apr 2019
Lindum Court Flat 15 332 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Aug 2018
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BH12 1JA
Closest school
1.0 km
Bishop Aldhelm's Church of England Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB