Get started3 Moorfield Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Scholes, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 6PF). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since May 2017. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
9 years since the last transfer (October 2017). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 is 48.2% above the 2017 sale price.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY KITCHEN EXTENSION
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£228,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Scholes Lane The Copse — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

23 October 2017Most recent
£228,750
Median price across the last 1 sales in BD19 6PF: £60,000 (1997–1997).
BD19 6LW
Closest school
0.9 km
Scholes Village Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell