Get started6 Spinners Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Scholes, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 6AS). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (January 2025) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 3 certificates since December 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
On the market in December 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 is 22.5% above the 2013 sale price.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£204,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 6 Spinners Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,814
Street avg £2,185
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

16 December 2013Most recent
£204,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 6AS: £270,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
BD19 6LW
Foldings Parade — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Scholes Village Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB