Get started11 Thorntonville is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Rawfolds, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 5NA). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Held since March 1995 — that's 31 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 sits 757.1% above the 1995 sale of £14,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£24/sq ft) was about 75.1% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 11 Thorntonville was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£14,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Thorntonville lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£255
Street avg £1,611
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Thornton Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

29 March 1995Most recent
£14,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 5NA: £95,000 (2025–2008).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
BD19 5DD
Closest school
0.4 km
Howard Park Community School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB