Get started11 Manor Park Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Cleckheaton (BD19 5BL). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 57 m² this is the 4th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–126 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 36 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since July 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 57 m² it's 17.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 35 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£112,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 11 Manor Park Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,974
Street avg £1,771
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marsh Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

13 July 2005Most recent
£112,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 5BL: £143,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
BD19 5BW
Closest school
0.4 km
Howard Park Community School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB