Get started9 Burnleys Mill Road is a property in Gomersal, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 4PH). It has council tax band A.
Held since January 2008 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
9 Burnleys Mill Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£123,000
Growth on file: 11.9% per year over 1 year.
18 January 2008Most recent
£123,000
+11.9%Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shirley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

3 October 2007
£109,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 4PH: £127,500 (2025–2022).
85 Burnleys Mill Road Gomersal Cleckheaton
Sold May 2025
21 Burnleys Mill Road Gomersal Cleckheaton
Sold Dec 2024
3 Burnleys Mill Road Gomersal Cleckheaton
Sold May 2024
95 Burnleys Mill Road Gomersal Cleckheaton
Sold Dec 2022
39 Burnleys Mill Road Gomersal Cleckheaton
Sold Mar 2022
BD19 4NQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Gomersal St Mary's Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.