Get started6 Aspen Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Gomersal, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 4NY). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 20.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £225,000 in September 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Aspen Close's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 17 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 6 Aspen Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,206
Street avg £1,940
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Latham Lane Grove Ln — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

29 September 2023Most recent
£225,000
+20.0%over 3 years21 August 2020
£187,500
+21.0%over 5 years28 November 2014
£155,000
-13.9%over 8 years14 July 2006
£179,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 4NY: £265,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BD19 4TA
Closest school
0.4 km
Gomersal Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.