Get started19 Aspen Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Gomersal, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 4NY). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1221 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in August 2006. Today's modelled estimate of £363,000 is 19% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£250/sq ft) was about 47% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
19 Aspen Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2021
19 Aspen Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£305,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 19 Aspen Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,688
Street avg £1,916
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Latham Lane Grove Ln — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

14 August 2006Most recent
£305,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 4NY: £265,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BD19 4SL
Closest school
0.4 km
Gomersal Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB