Get started15 Carver Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cleckheaton (BD19 3PH). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 is 39.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 45.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £126,000 in September 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 15 Carver Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.6% per year over 13 years.
£126,000
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 13 years.
15 Carver Street is notably below the street on epc rating.
EPC Rating
55 (D)
Street avg 66 (D)
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 68 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Scott Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

14 September 2020Most recent
£126,000
-8.4%over 13 years30 March 2007
£137,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 3PH: £105,000 (2021–2003).
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
BD19 3BS
Closest school
0.5 km
Howard Park Community School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB