Get started13 Bramhope Road is a mid-terrace house in Cleckheaton (BD19 3DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 543 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 sits 58.7% above the 2012 sale of £80,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£147/sq ft) was about 23.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 50 m² it sits well below the postcode median (73 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in October 2012. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Bramhope Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jul 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 15 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 15 years.
On floor area, 13 Bramhope Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,585
Street avg £1,795
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cleckheaton Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

26 October 2012Most recent
£80,000
-32.2%over 5 years3 July 2007
£118,000
+88.8%over 4 years7 February 2003
£62,500
+47.1%over 2 years7 April 2000
£42,500
+21.4%over 2 years19 January 1998
£34,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 3DZ: £240,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Heaton Avenue, A Share Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.