Get started43 Vine Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cleckheaton (BD19 3DN). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1041 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £198,000 is 30.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£146/sq ft) was about 19.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 97 m² the property is well over the postcode median (67 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 11 years since the last transfer (June 2015). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
43 Vine Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2020
CONVERSION OF INTEGRAL GARAGE INTO DINING ROOM AND UTILITY ROOM
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 15 years.
£152,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 15 years.
43 Vine Street outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,571
Street avg £1,490
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mount Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

19 June 2015Most recent
£152,000
+153.4%over 14 years30 November 2000
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 3DN: £134,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BD19 3DB
Closest school
0.5 km
Heaton Avenue, A Share Primary Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB