Get started12 Milton Terrace is an end-of-terrace house in Cleckheaton (BD19 3DL). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 761 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 31.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£152/sq ft) was about 102.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £116,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Milton Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Sept 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 24 years.
£116,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 12 Milton Terrace lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,640
Street avg £1,018
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mount Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

20 November 2020Most recent
£116,000
+28.9%over 5 years2 February 2015
£90,000
13 April 2011
£90,000
+91.5%over 14 years29 November 1996
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 3DL: £90,000 (2018–2001).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Heaton Avenue, A Share Primary Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.