Get started9 Victoria Avenue is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cleckheaton (BD19 3BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1229 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 is 14.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 72.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 114 m² it's 22.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (148 m² median across 4 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold October 2021 for £190,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
9 Victoria Avenue ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Oct 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2003.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 19 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 9 Victoria Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,664
Street avg £1,028
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 146 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tesco Car Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

8 October 2021Most recent
£190,000
+59.0%over 9 years25 September 2012
£119,500
+63.7%over 3 years14 January 2009
£73,000
+52.1%over 5 years7 February 2003
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 3BJ: £140,000 (2021–2005).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 7.7 t/year
BD19 3BG
Closest school
0.5 km
Howard Park Community School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.