Get started13 Greenhill Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bingley (BD16 3HT). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views.
10 years since the last transfer (October 2016). Today's modelled estimate of £318,000 is 45.5% above the 2016 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£218,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Greenhill Drive is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,349
Street avg £2,641
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Morton Lane Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

31 October 2016Most recent
£218,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 3HT: £342,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
BD16 3EQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Crossflatts Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB