Get started32 Millbeck Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Harden, Bingley, Bingley (BD16 1TF). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £472,000 is 36.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 23.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 138 m² the property is well over the postcode median (94 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in September 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2026
32 Millbeck Drive has an approved extension on the planning record.
T1 Hawthorn - Fell,grind out stump and replace.
32 Millbeck Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£472,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 17 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 17 years.
32 Millbeck Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £2,341
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

Erection of a conservatory to gable end
19 September 2016Most recent
£345,000
+38.0%over 13 years9 June 2003
£249,950
+71.8%over 3 years9 July 1999
£145,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1TF: £208,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BD16 1ND
Long Lane Gatesway — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Harden Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.