Get started11 Back Lane is a five-bedroom detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1LS). It has a recorded floor area of 455 m² (around 4898 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band.
At 455 m² the property is well over the postcode median (101 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £1,414,000 is 23% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 31.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2021 for £1,150,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Back Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 11 Back Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,414,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,150,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 11 Back Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,527
Street avg £2,055
Floor Area
455 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
11 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

30 July 2021Most recent
£1,150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1LS: £250,000 (2023–2021).
28 Back Lane Drighlington Bradford
Sold Nov 2023
3 The Old Vicarage Back Lane Drighlington Bradford
Sold Dec 2021
20 Back Lane Drighlington Bradford
Sold Sept 2021
22 Back Lane Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jun 2021
5 The Old Vicarage Back Lane Drighlington Bradford
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BD11 1EE
Lumb Hall Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Drighlington Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB