Get started3 Driftholme Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1LR). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £295,000 is 24.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 34.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 95 m² it's 23.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 13 EPCs). Last sale on file: £236,950 in July 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Driftholme Road has an approved side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Single storey extension to side and rear
Sale price has at least doubled since 2005.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 16 years.
£236,950
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 16 years.
Habitable Rooms for 3 Driftholme Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,494
Street avg £2,138
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

Alterations to roof including gable to side, dormer to front and rear
23 July 2021Most recent
£236,950
+136.9%over 16 years31 May 2005
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1LR: £230,000 (2025–2021).
15 Driftholme Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Apr 2025
1 Driftholme Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Apr 2024
16 Driftholme Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Sept 2022
12 Driftholme Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Dec 2021
14 Driftholme Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Oct 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
BD11 1LR
Lumb Hall Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Drighlington Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.