Get started11 Driftholme Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1LR). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a loft. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £357,000 is 34.7% above the 2020 sale price. At 133 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 3 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £265,000 in August 2020.
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 11 Driftholme Road.
Extension: Rear of property
Construction of hip-to-gable roof extension and installation of flat roof dormer to rear.
11 Driftholme Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£357,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 22 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 11 Driftholme Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,992
Street avg £2,177
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

Extension: Rear of property
Extension to form hip roof and dormer window to rear
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
14 August 2020Most recent
£265,000
+345.4%over 21 years11 December 1998
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1LR: £230,000 (2025–2021).
15 Driftholme Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Apr 2025
1 Driftholme Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Apr 2024
16 Driftholme Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Sept 2022
12 Driftholme Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Dec 2021
14 Driftholme Road Drighlington Bradford
Sold Oct 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
BD11 1BT
Lumb Hall Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Drighlington Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.