Get started11 Adwalton Close is a semi-detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in June 2016 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 is 40.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 19.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 73 m² the property is well over the postcode median (48 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £172,000 in March 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 24 years.
£172,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 24 years.
11 Adwalton Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,356
Street avg £2,941
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 March 2019Most recent
£172,000
+72.0%over 15 years23 May 2003
£100,000
+98.0%over 3 years3 July 1999
£50,500
-1.0%over 4 years30 June 1995
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1DQ: £250,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Station Road West St — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Drighlington Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.