Get started64 66 is a semi-detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1BP). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £286,000 sits 78.8% above the 2012 sale of £160,000. At 89 m² it's 15.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 18 EPCs). 14 years since the last transfer (June 2012).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Feb 2024
64 66 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£160,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
64 66 outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,798
Street avg £1,971
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 June 2012Most recent
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1BP: £240,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
BD11 1AL
Station Road West St — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Drighlington Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB