Get started35b is a detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1AS). It has a recorded floor area of 177 m² (around 1905 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2014) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 177 m² the property is well over the postcode median (128 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £456,000 is 47.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£163/sq ft) was about 17.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
35b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Dec 2024
35b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£456,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£310,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
35b outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,751
Street avg £1,602
Floor Area
177 m²
Street avg 142 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

12 February 2015Most recent
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1AS: £320,000 (2020–2016).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 15 years
Crossroads — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Drighlington Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB