Get started23 Dean Park Avenue is a semi-detached house in Drighlington, Bradford, Bradford (BD11 1AR). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 684 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 sits 60% above the 2013 sale of £155,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 31.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 64 m² it sits well below the postcode median (92 m² across 12 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 13 years since the last transfer (June 2013). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
23 Dean Park Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 14 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 14 years.
Years Held for 23 Dean Park Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,440
Street avg £2,327
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

28 June 2013Most recent
£155,000
+4.7%over 9 years26 February 2004
£148,000
+60.9%over 1 year8 March 2002
£92,000
+33.3%over 2 years6 August 1999
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD11 1AR: £259,950 (2025–2023).
17 Dean Park Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Oct 2025
16 Dean Park Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Jul 2025
15 Dean Park Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold May 2025
13 Dean Park Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Dec 2023
7 Dean Park Avenue Drighlington Bradford
Sold Nov 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
Bradford Rd Dean Park Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Drighlington Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.