Get started11 Dobbin Close is a property in Rossendale (BB4 7TH). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since August 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 15.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Dobbin Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£197,500
Growth on file: 15.3% per year over 8 years.
11 August 2006Most recent
£197,500
+229.4%over 8 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

27 March 1998
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 7TH: £250,000 (2025–2022).
Hareholme Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
St Peter's Roman Catholic Primary School, Newchurch. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB