Get started15 Victoria Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rawtenstall, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 7PT). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2013) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 64). The latest certificate is from May 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £126,000 is 36.2% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: July 2018 at £92,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Victoria Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2023
15 Victoria Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£126,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 16 years.
£92,500
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 16 years.
Habitable Rooms for 15 Victoria Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£954
Street avg £946
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

20 July 2018Most recent
£92,500
+10.1%over 4 years30 May 2014
£84,000
-11.5%over 7 years26 January 2007
£94,950
+72.8%over 3 years24 February 2003
£54,950
+161.7%over 9 months13 May 2002
£21,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 7PT: £97,000 (2023–2005).
1 Victoria Street Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Jan 2023
5 Victoria Street Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Apr 2018
9 Victoria Street Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Oct 2007
11 Victoria Street Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Nov 1999
21 Victoria Street Rawtenstall Rossendale
Sold Oct 1995
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 8.5 t/year
BB4 7RH
North Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Rawtenstall Newchurch Church of England Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.