Get started386 Bacup Road is a two-bedroom property in Rossendale (BB4 7JJ). It has council tax band A. Other recorded features include a basement. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have lagged Rossendale HPI: -6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in June 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Change of use from use class D1 to use class D1 health care facility and use class B1 offices (speculative)
386 Bacup Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£24,000
Growth on file: -6.0% per year over 11 years.
2 June 2015Most recent
£24,000
-50.0%over 11 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

29 March 2004
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 7JJ: £70,000 (2023–2003).
BB4 7RH
Hareholme Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Rawtenstall Newchurch Church of England Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB