Get started3 Caernarvon Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 4RD). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1116 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 is 45.4% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£185/sq ft) was about 18.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (May 2013).
3 Caernarvon Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Sept 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 12 years.
£207,000
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 12 years.
On epc rating, 3 Caernarvon Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,997
Street avg £1,936
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

24 May 2013Most recent
£207,000
+49.0%over 9 years26 September 2003
£138,950
+66.4%over 2 years1 June 2001
£83,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 4RD: £206,000 (2020–2006).
7 Caernarvon Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Oct 2020
1 Caernarvon Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Sept 2017
8 Caernarvon Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Aug 2014
4 Caernarvon Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Dec 2006
2 Caernarvon Road Haslingden Rossendale
Sold May 2004
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
BB4 4AX
York Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Helmshore Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.