Get started2 Sandringham Grove is a four-bedroom property in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 4BX). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since March 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£100,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 5 years.
28 March 2002Most recent
£100,500
+34.1%over 5 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Jubilee Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

22 November 1996
£74,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 4BX: £245,000 (2021–2017).
15 Sandringham Grove Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Nov 2021
3 Sandringham Grove Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Jun 2019
6 Sandringham Grove Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Oct 2017
7 Sandringham Grove Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Aug 2017
9 Sandringham Grove Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Jun 2013
BB4 4AX
Closest school
0.8 km
Haslingden Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.