Get started15 St Peters Avenue is a five-bedroom detached house in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 4BS). It has a recorded floor area of 224 m² (around 2411 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
At 224 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £529,000 is 46.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£149/sq ft) was about 27.8% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £360,000 in May 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 St Peters Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£529,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£360,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 St Peters Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,607
Street avg £2,622
Floor Area
224 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

5 May 2022Most recent
£360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 4BS: £275,000 (2025–2019).
25 St Peters Avenue Haslingden Rossendale
Sold May 2025
29 St Peters Avenue Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Feb 2025
33 St Peters Avenue Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Aug 2024
19 St Peters Avenue Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Jul 2019
31 St Peters Avenue Haslingden Rossendale
Sold May 2017
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.8 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
BB4 4LZ
East Bank Ave — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Haslingden Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB