Get started14 Ryefield Avenue West is a property in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 4BL). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold October 2021 for £160,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
14 Ryefield Avenue West has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£160,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 18 years.
8 October 2021Most recent
£160,000
+70.7%over 17 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
East Bank Ave — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

27 August 2004
£93,750
+25.0%over 1 year22 August 2003
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB4 4BL: £165,000 (2023–2019).
9 Ryefield Avenue West Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Mar 2023
25 Ryefield Avenue West Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Sept 2022
7 Ryefield Avenue West Haslingden Rossendale
Sold May 2021
21 Ryefield Avenue West Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Oct 2020
16 Ryefield Avenue West Haslingden Rossendale
Sold Nov 2019
Closest school
0.2 km
Haslingden Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.