Get startedGrane Cottage is a property in Haslingden, Rossendale, Rossendale (BB4 4AU).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rossendale HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: May 2018 at £250,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Grane Cottage saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£250,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 9 years.
25 May 2018Most recent
£250,000
+13.8%over 2 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
2/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

9 June 2015
£219,620
+27.7%over 5 years16 November 2009
£172,000
Grane Road — bus stop.
Closest school
2.1 km
Haslingden St James Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell