Get started58 Hollingreave Road is a mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 2HZ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (January 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 sits 69.2% above the 2025 sale of £65,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£86/sq ft) was about 66.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £65,000 in April 2025. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
58 Hollingreave Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2005).
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 20 years.
£65,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 20 years.
58 Hollingreave Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£929
Street avg £630
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kirk Gate — bus stop.
30 April 2025Most recent
£65,000
+18.2%over 18 years10 November 2006
£55,000
+22.2%23 June 2006
£45,000
+12.5%over 8 months4 November 2005
£40,000
+14.3%30 August 2005
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 2HZ: £57,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Burnley Springfield Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.