Get started3 Youngs Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 3BB). It has a recorded floor area of 147 m² (around 1582 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 147 m² the property is well over the postcode median (92 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £420,000.
3 Youngs Court has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Proposed Single Storey Side Extension
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£442,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£420,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 3 Youngs Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,857
Street avg £3,093
Floor Area
147 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Watersmead — bus stop.
Non Material Amended pursuant to application number 21/01556/FUL - Alteration to the single storey side extension
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
11 November 2020Most recent
£420,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3BB: £310,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 4 years
BA13 3QD
Closest school
0.5 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.