Get started6 Hollywell Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 9JY). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £724,000 is 29.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£395/sq ft) was about 44.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2019 for £557,500.
6 Hollywell Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
6 Hollywell Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£724,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£557,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£4,256
Street avg £3,862
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 141 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
9 October 2019Most recent
£557,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 9JY: £525,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
B93 9QG
Closest school
0.3 km
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.