Get started22 Hollywell Road is a property in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 9JY). It has council tax band F.
Held since November 1997 — that's 28 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£150,500
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 3 years.
14 November 1997Most recent
£150,500
+23.4%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.2 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
13 January 1995
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 9JY: £525,000 (2024–2021).
Closest school
0.3 km
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.