Get started1 Blythewood Close is a detached house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 9AG). It has a recorded floor area of 260 m² (around 2799 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
A recent sale: £1,175,000 in June 2025. Today's modelled estimate of £1,301,000 is 10.7% above the 2025 sale price.
1 Blythewood Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
£1,301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,175,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Widney Manor Rail Station — railway station.
26 June 2025Most recent
£1,175,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in B93 9AG: £1,071,000 (2022–2022).
B93 9JY
Closest school
1.4 km
Solihull Sixth Form College. 15 schools nearby.
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell