Get startedArden Grange is a detached house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0LL). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft). At 69 m² this is the 7th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in Arden Grange, where floor areas span 51–133 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 28 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in November 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
Arden Grange's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Oct 2024
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£348,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Arden Grange is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£5,043
Street avg £4,893
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
27 November 2015Most recent
£348,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0LL: £370,000 (2025–2024).
Arden Grange Apartment 19 1649 High Street Knowle Solihull
Sold Jun 2025
Arden Grange Apartment 29 1649 High Street Knowle Solihull
Sold Jun 2025
Arden Grange Apartment 11 1649 High Street Knowle Solihull
Sold Mar 2025
Arden Grange Apartment 6 1649 High Street Knowle Solihull
Sold Nov 2024
Arden Grange Apartment 25 1649 High Street Knowle Solihull
Sold Jun 2024
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
B93 0LL
Closest school
0.2 km
Knowle Church of England Primary Academy. 6 schools nearby.