Get startedArden Grange is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0LL). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (August 2023) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since October 2014. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 69 m² this is the 7th smallest of 28 units on EPC record in Arden Grange, where floor areas span 51–133 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£559/sq ft) was about 20.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in May 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
Arden Grange's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£385,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£414,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², Arden Grange stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,014
Street avg £4,857
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 May 2015Most recent
£414,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0LL: £370,000 (2025–2024).
Arden Grange Apartment 19 1649 High Street Knowle Solihull
Sold Jun 2025
Arden Grange Apartment 29 1649 High Street Knowle Solihull
Sold Jun 2025
Arden Grange Apartment 11 1649 High Street Knowle Solihull
Sold Mar 2025
Arden Grange Apartment 6 1649 High Street Knowle Solihull
Sold Nov 2024
Arden Grange Apartment 25 1649 High Street Knowle Solihull
Sold Jun 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
B93 0LL
Closest school
0.2 km
Knowle Church of England Primary Academy. 6 schools nearby.