Get started7 Banners Gate Road is a semi-detached house in Sutton Coldfield (B73 6TZ). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1765 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £416,000 sits 69.1% above the 2014 sale of £246,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£139/sq ft) was about 48.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 12 years since the last transfer (June 2014).
7 Banners Gate Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Apr 2022
Council records include a two-storey side and rear extension at 7 Banners Gate Road.
Extension: Two storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of two storey side and rear extension
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 18 years.
£246,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 18 years.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km
13 June 2014Most recent
£246,000
+49.1%over 10 years19 September 2003
£164,950
+166.0%over 7 years2 August 1996
£62,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in B73 6TZ: £144,750 (2013–2003).
Sutton Park Primary. 34 schools nearby.