Get started20 Dalkeith Road is a property in Sutton Coldfield (B73 6PW). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since August 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 24.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
20 Dalkeith Road has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension.
20 Dalkeith Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£246,000
Growth on file: 24.9% per year over 1 year.
26 August 2005Most recent
£246,000
+24.9%over 6 monthsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.6 km
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of first floor side extension
11 February 2005
£197,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B73 6PW: £432,000 (2025–2021).
Wylde Green Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.8 km
New Oscott Primary School. 33 schools nearby.