Get started2 Lyndon Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in West Bromwich (B71 4ES). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£300/sq ft) was about 59.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £245,500 in November 2024.
2 Lyndon Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
West Bromwich Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
11 November 2024Most recent
£245,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B71 4ES: £137,500 (2024–2007).
B71 4AA
Closest school
0.4 km
Eaton Valley Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell