Get started2 Belvedere Close is a detached house in West Bromwich (B71 4AD). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2014) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 12 years ago, in February 2014. Today's modelled estimate of £463,000 is 28.6% above the 2014 sale price.
2 Belvedere Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jan 2024
£463,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£359,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 2 Belvedere Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,667
Street avg £2,568
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 157 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km
West Bromwich Central (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
28 February 2014Most recent
£359,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B71 4AD: £395,000 (2021–2014).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 11 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Eaton Valley Primary School. 34 schools nearby.