Get started24 Marnham Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in West Bromwich (B71 4AB). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2012) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 is 36.5% above the 2019 sale price. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 84% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £220,550.
24 Marnham Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Apr 2022
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 7 years.
£220,550
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 7 years.
24 Marnham Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,005
Street avg £2,434
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km
Lodge Road (West Midlands Metro) — subway entrance.
14 November 2019Most recent
£220,550
+10.3%over 7 years15 June 2012
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B71 4AB: £340,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 11 years
B71 4AA
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary Magdalene CofE Voluntary Controlled Primary School. 31 schools nearby.