Get started4 Broadfield Close is a one-bedroom property in West Bromwich (B71 3EU). It has council tax band B.
Held since November 2003 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£90,000
Growth on file: 18.5% per year over 3 years.
28 November 2003Most recent
£90,000
+77.9%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Tame Bridge Parkway Rail Station — railway station.
4 July 2000
£50,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in B71 3EU: £160,000 (2025–2022).
B71 3ND
Closest school
0.4 km
Pennyhill Primary School. 30 schools nearby.